volleyball information

Girls Volleyball Preseason Watch List


Girls Volleyball Preseason Watch List


University of Arizona Beach Volleyball commit Alyssa Feltman is Southern Arizona’s top returning indoor player. (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)PRESEASON ALL-STARS Alyssa Feltman, Ironwood RidgeLauren Barberii, Ironwood RidgeKatie Call, Canyon Del OroBianca Devitis, SalpointeSophia Gomez, Ironwood RidgeKate Hicks, Walden GroveBrandy Kishbaugh, SalpointeHannah Morris, CienegaJaelin Reeb, Mountain ViewLauren Rumel, Catalina FoothillsSophia Vera, EmpireAbby Whatton, Canyon Del Oro LINK: 2019 ALL-STARS 6A DESERT SOUTHWEST REGION TUCSON AT CATALINA FOOTHILLS (9/1) Joclyn Shelby (OH)Kristiana Manriquez (MH)Chloe Atkins (DS)Aquarina Thomas (MH)Itzel Quijada (S)RINCON/UHS HOSTS IRONWOOD RIDGE (9/1) Elena Sasselli (MH)Yixel Quevedo (S)Isabella Ducey (OH)Josie Damle (S)Graciela Escobar (OH)5A SONORAN REGION CATALINA FOOTHILLS AT TUCSON (9/1) Lauren Rumel (MB)Olivia Rubio (OH)Ella Parsons (L)Kristin Boccardi (OH)Ava Pritz (S)FLOWING WELLS AT AMPHITHEATER (9/1) Michelle Herren (OH)Arianna Mack (OH)Tressah Moon (S)Emma Garza (MB)Alyssa Mack (L)IRONWOOD RIDGE AT RINCON/UHS (9/1) Alyssa Feltman (OH)Lauren Barberii (L)Alicia Cordova (OH)Rumur Rouille (MB)Sophia Gomez (S)MARANA AT EMPIRE (9/1) Dalia Haase (MH)Gabriella Salazar (L)Sierra Mills (S)Erica BickartJoell Whitley (DS)MOUNTAIN VIEW HOSTS BUENA (9/1) Jaelin Reeb (S)Macey Crook (OH)Karlee Wren (OH)Makayla Evans (MB)Amanda Sorensen (OPP)5A SOUTHERN REGION BUENA AT MOUNTAIN VIEW (9/1) Emma Bursik (MH)Emileigh Furry (S)Emma Messerle (MB)Miranda Ruiz (OH)Lillie Smith (OH)CIENEGA AT CASA GRANDE (9/1) Hannah Morris (S)Gabby Lambert (OPP)Madison Copelin (OH)Kylie Sachs (MB)Bianca Ramirez (S)DESERT VIEW HOSTS PUEBLO (9/2) Daniela Castro (MB)Jasmine Ortega (MB)Jaquelyn Duarte (OH)Samantha Gonzalez (S)Karina Altamirano (OPP)NOGALES AT MOUNTAIN VIEW (9/3) Annisabelle Galindo (S)Danae Perrott (MB)Araidna Anaya (MB)Mea Colgate (OH)Lynette Valenzuela (OH)SUNNYSIDE AT TUCSON (9/2) Odett Rodriguez (MH)Adrianna Castro (RS)Maraya Ruiz (L)Nicole Dominguez (RS)Thalia Silva (OH)4A GILA REGION AMPHITHEATER HOSTS FLOWING WELLS (9/1) Arianna Alonso (OH)Natalie Sandoval (MB)Esperanza Florez (OH)Zayanette Nieblas (L)Brianna Wyttenback (S)DOUGLAS AT CHOLLA (9/1) Isabel TanabeAdriana HernandezVictoria ValenzuelaMyrna Davalos (S)U’ilani Del Rio (OH)SAHUARITA AT PUEBLO (9/2) Alize Fragoso (OH)Charity Elam (MB)Jamie Holbrook (MB)Hailey Egbert (OH)Charity Neilson (RS)WALDEN GROVE AT PUSCH RIDGE (9/1) Kate Hicks (OH)Jasmin Joseph (OH)McKynna Salazar (L)Jackie Gonzalez (DS)Isadora Cardeal (OH)RIO RICO AT PALO VERDE (9/1) 4A KINO REGION CANYON DEL ORO HOST SABINO (9/2) Katie Call (S)Abby Whatton (OH)Isabella Coulter (OH)Emma Guzman (DS)Grace Hisey (OPP)CHOLLA HOSTS DOUGLAS (9/1) Dalay Haros-GastelumMonica StevensDezarae GarzaKarina ManzanoLeslie CanezSAHUARO HOSTS TANQUE VERDE (9/1) Tiana CookKailee LumadueJenna TimmsSuniya WitcherSALPOINTE AT BUENA (9/3) Bianca Devitis (L)Brandy Kishbaugh (S)Emma Hugeback (OH)Sofia Pena (DS)Jalynn Ransom (OPP)PUEBLO HOSTS SAHUARITA (9/1) 3A SOUTH REGION CATALINA HOSTS BISBEE (8/31) Rennet Morgan (MH)Maiah Lopez (OH)Summer Willis (OH)Marcia Montano (S)Serena Hertzog (OPP)EMPIRE HOSTS MARANA (9/1) Sophia Vera (OH)Emmy Overson (OH)Makennah Schultz (MB)Maliyah Johnson (S)Gisselle Vergara (L)PALO VERDE HOSTS RIO RICO (9/1) Kiana Ortiz (OH)Amanda Akoyl (S)Amanda Hughes (S)Amaree Williams (MB)Isabella Klein (L)PUSCH RIDGE HOSTS WALDEN GROVE (9/1) Jannelle Grant (OH)Geneva Elliott (MB)Sydney Soto (OH)Danitza Carreon (S)Natalie Hill (L)SABINO AT CANYON DEL ORO (9/2) Jade Kwinn (OH)Riley Nielson (OH)Chloe Taque (OPP)Annie Nichols (L)Ashley Stewart (MB)TANQUE VERDE AT SAHUARO (9/1) Madison Wilson (OH)Bailey Bushman (OH)Abby Weeks (MB)Carley Deck (OH)Ella Sprotte (DS)2A EAST REGION BENSON HOSTS VALLEY UNION (8/31) Emily Darwin (OH)Shaylin Taylor (S)Paige Vaughn (MB)Taylor Fenn (L)Victoria Hockenbury (S)BISBEE AT CATALINA (8/31) Gabby Lopez (S)Yasmin Morales (MH)Jimena Valdez (OH)Jenitzia Valenzuela (OH)Valerie Wright (S)TOMBSTONE HOSTS SAN MIGUEL (9/1) Jazmin Gil-Uriaz (OH)Kieristan Schilling (MB)Ilissa Willey (MB)Kaitylynn Sowell (OH)Rachel Bonilla (OH)WILLCOX AT ST.

full story

 read more

Related news

Section III girls winter volleyball league all-star teams
Syracuse.com, New York - March 20, 2020

Section III girls winter volleyball league all-star teams. Teams are chose by Section III coaches.Class AA/APlayer of the Year: Kayci Olson, Cortland, Senior, Outside HitterGrace Call, Cortland, Senior, SetterMikenzie Martens, Carthage, Junior, Right Side HitterLiya ...

more

DLN SPRING ALL-AREA: 2020 All-Area Boys Volleyball, Rowing, Rugby & Boys Golf
papreplive.com - June 13, 2020

EDITOR’S NOTE: When COVID-19 wiped out the 2020 spring season, we at the Daily Local News felt we needed to honor a senior class that never received a proper ...

more

Champs: Fort girls romp past Wehrle to win state crown
The Commercial Review - May 26, 2020

HomeContact UsAbout UsOur staffClassifiedsAd ratesPublic NoticesHome GuideJay County Home GuideRandolph County Home ...

more

JAN. 27 GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL RIUNDUP: Mounties sweep Utica Academy of Science
Utica Observer Dispatch, District of Columbia - January 30, 2020

Thursday Jan 30, 2020 at 7:30 AM WHITESBORO, N.Y. – The Little Falls Mounties swept to a 3-0 win over the Utica Academy of Science Monday at the Accelerate Sports Complex.The Mounties won by scores of 25-9, 25-7 and ...

more

Redondo’s Kami Miner leads the Daily Breeze All-Area Girls Volleyball Team
The Daily Breeze - January 8, 2020

Redondo Union volleyball player Kami Miner poses at her school in Redondo Beach on Wednesday, Nov. 27, 2019. Miner is the 2019 SCNG SoCal Player of the Year as well as the Daily Breeze Player of the ...

more

Local Updates

Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming